1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCIAL CONGLOMERATES
  4. WINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORP.
Wintergreen Acquisition Corp.
XNAS: WTG
10.710.01(0.09%)
256.9K

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 4:02 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Wintergreen Acq Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Wintergreen Acq Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Wintergreen Acq Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.5

Score is 46.52, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

64.5

RSI is 64.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

70.9

MFI is 70.9, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.0

Wintergreen Acq Corp is currently at 0.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.6

Wintergreen Acq Corp is currently at 35.65 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.0

Wintergreen Acq Corp is currently at 1.04 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.4

Wintergreen Acq Corp is currently at 6.36 Day ROC(125)

Wintergreen Acq Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.01 (0.09%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    10.710.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.07 (0.66%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    10.610.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.13 (1.23%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    10.5710.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.24 (2.29%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    10.4610.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.42 (4.08%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    10.310.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    0.6 (5.93%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    10.110.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    0.69 (6.89%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    0.69 (6.89%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    1010.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    0.69 (6.89%)
    10.71 (LTP)
    1010.75
    LowHigh

Wintergreen Acq Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Wintergreen Acq Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Harami Cross Uptrend
    Harami Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Wintergreen Acq Corp has 6 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Wintergreen Acq Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Wintergreen Acq Corp is trading above 7 out of 7 SMAs.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
10.7
10 Day SMA
10.7
20 Day SMA
10.6
30 Day SMA
10.6
50 Day SMA
10.6
100 Day SMA
10.4
150 Day SMA
10.3

Wintergreen Acq Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Wintergreen Acq Corp is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
64.5
Stochastic Oscillator
76.5
CCI 20
113.1
Awesome Oscillator
0.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.0
Stochastic RSI
43.1
William
-23.5
Ultimate Oscillator
47.4

Wintergreen Acq Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.71
Open
10.7
High
10.7
Low
10.664
Close
10.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310.7510.7710.7110.73
Resistance 210.7310.7410.7110.71
Resistance 110.7110.7310.710.7
Pivot Point10.6910.710.6910.69
Support 110.6710.6910.710.67
Support 210.6510.6610.6910.66
Support 310.6310.6510.6910.65

Wintergreen Acq Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.1
3 Month
-0.03
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Wintergreen Acq Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.03.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite